This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coco balls Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Con Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Barley, Malted Barley, Water), Salt, Flavoring Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin Be (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C/l-ascorbic Acid, L-sodium Ascorbate, Niacin (Nicotinamide), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Iron (Reduced Iron), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Guo Min Yuan Xin Xi :Han You Fu Zhi He Da Dou , Ke Neng Han You Wei Liang De Hua Sheng He Bian Tao Ren (Jian Guo), Allergen Information: Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almond (Tree Nut), Sheng Chan Ri Qi Yu Bao Zhi Qi :Jian Bao Zhuang He Ding Bu (Nian /Yue /Ri)

Check Coco balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Coco balls | Spoonful