Is Coco balls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Con Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Barley, Malted Barley, Water), Salt, Flavoring Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin Be (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C/l-ascorbic Acid, L-sodium Ascorbate, Niacin (Nicotinamide), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Iron (Reduced Iron), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Guo Min Yuan Xin Xi :Han You Fu Zhi He Da Dou , Ke Neng Han You Wei Liang De Hua Sheng He Bian Tao Ren (Jian Guo), Allergen Information: Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almond (Tree Nut), Sheng Chan Ri Qi Yu Bao Zhi Qi :Jian Bao Zhuang He Ding Bu (Nian /Yue /Ri)
Check Coco balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


