Is Coco-cola Starlight Limited Edition Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Colour, Caffeine.
Check Coco-cola Starlight Limited Edition Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco-cola Starlight Limited Edition Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


