Is COCO DEVORE, THE DESSERTS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER OIL (MILK), GLYCEROL, BUTTER (MILK), DARK MUSCOVADO SUGAR, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, TIRAMISU COMPOUND (MILK, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR: CARAMEL), PASSION FRUIT COMPOUND (PASSION FRUIT (11%), NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR; PLANT EXTRACTIVES, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, LIME COMPOUND (LIME (30%), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CITRATE, ANTI-OXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, YOGURT EXTRACT, PASSION FRUIT COMPOUND (PASSION FRUIT (52%), SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, ACIDITY REGULATORS: CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY GRANULES, SALT, EMULSIFIER: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL AND SHEA BUTTER), COLOR: CARMINE, CURCUMIN AND SPIRULINA POWDER. (WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: 26% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM, 20% MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: 32% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM, 20% MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM. PLAIN CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: 58% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM).
Check COCO DEVORE, THE DESSERTS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO DEVORE, THE DESSERTS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


