Is Coco Di Mama Italian Deli Ham & Cheese Baguette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Baguette with Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Salt, Inactive Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast Extract, Cereal Flour ( Wheat , Corn), Broad Bean Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)], Mortadella Ham (16%) [Pork, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), White Pepper, Mace, Dried Garlic, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Gherkins [Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin)]
Check Coco Di Mama Italian Deli Ham & Cheese Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Di Mama Italian Deli Ham & Cheese Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
About this product
Unknown · Loaf, Piece


