Is Coco Di Mama Italian Deli Ham & Cheese Baguette Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- mortadella ham
- calcium chloride
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Baguette with Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Salt, Inactive Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast Extract, Cereal Flour ( Wheat , Corn), Broad Bean Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)], Mortadella Ham (16%) [Pork, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), White Pepper, Mace, Dried Garlic, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Gherkins [Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin)]
Check Coco Di Mama Italian Deli Ham & Cheese Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Di Mama Italian Deli Ham & Cheese Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
About this product
Unknown · Loaf, Piece


