Is Coco Earth Plant Based Vindaloo With Basmati Rice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Vegan Vindaloo: Onion, Jackfruit (30%), Water, Tomato, Refined Sunflower Oil, Ginger Paste, Garlic Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Coco Earth™ Vindaloo Spice Mix (Coriander, Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Clove, Cinnamon), Salt, Modified Starch, Turmeric Powder, Paprika Oleoresin, Vindaloo Spice Extract (Spice Extracts & Oil, Refined Sunflower Oil, Polysorbate 80, Mono, Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol), Cooked Rice: Cooked Basmati Rice (99%), Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Green Cardamom, Cinnamon

Check Coco Earth Plant Based Vindaloo With Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Earth Plant Based Vindaloo With Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go