This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (52%), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fraction, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Permitted Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate) and Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate).

Check Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemMeal Prep
Vegan? Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g | Spoonful