This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (52%), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fraction, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Permitted Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate) and Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate).

Check Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g | Spoonful