Is COCO LOCO COCONUT, NUTS, GREENS & SUPERFOODS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CARAMEL FLAVORED CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), ALMONDS, COCONUT, WALNUTS, SWEETENED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OATS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PUFFED RICE, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, PUFFED QUINOA, GOJI BERRIES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED KALE.

Check COCO LOCO COCONUT, NUTS, GREENS & SUPERFOODS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go