Is Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • starches

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starches

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Vermicelli Noodles (37%) (Water, Rice Flour), Vegetables (25%) (Onion, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Beans), Singapore Noodle Sauce (18%) (Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Sugar, Canola Oil, Curry Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Starches (Corn, Tapioca), Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper, Natural Flavouring), Egg (13%), Char Siu Pork (7%) (Pork, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Vegetable Powders, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Spices, Fibres, Molasses Powder, Vegetable Gum (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice)

Check Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go