Is Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Spaghetti Meatballs 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (Tomato Passata, Water, Celery, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Herbs), Gluten Free Spaghetti (35%) (Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Rice Starch, Emulsifier [471]), Beef Meatballs (17%) (Beef, Water, Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Gluten Free Crumb, Spices (Coriander, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables, Dextrose, Burnt Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano), Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract), Cheddar Cheese (Milk)
Check Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Spaghetti Meatballs 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Spaghetti Meatballs 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Spaghetti Meatballs 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


