Is Coco Nutters Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • mono & diglycerides of fatty acids

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (29%), Water, Fruit Derived Sugars (from Grape), Dark Chocolate (15%) (cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dietary Fibre (chicory Root), Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (0.2%), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.1%). Made In A Factory That Handles Milk, Soya, Egg, Wheat, Hazelnut And Sulphites.

Check Coco Nutters Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Nutters Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go