Is Coco Pops Big Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(EN) CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR TOASTED, PUFFED MAIZE AND RICE, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS AND MINERALS. INGREDIENTS: Corn flour, rice flour, sugar, glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder (4.5%), wheat gluten, cocoa mass, barley malt extract, salt, flavourings, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12.
Check Coco Pops Big Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Big Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Box, Granule


