Is Coco Pops Chocos Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate powder
  • chocolate flavoured wheat cereal

chocolate powder

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(EN) CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED WHEAT CEREAL, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS AND IRON. INGREDIENTS: Wheat flour (72%), sugar, chocolate powder (10%) (sugar, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, salt, natural flavouring, cinnamon, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12. For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold. May contain gluten from other cereals, soy. Best-before: see top. Store in a cool, dry place. (EL) ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΑΚΑ ΣΙΤΟΥ ΜΕ ΓΕΥΣΗ ΣΟΚΟΛΑΤΑΣ, ΕΜΠΛΟΥΤΙΣΜΕΝΑ ΜΕ ΒΙΤΑΜΙΝΕΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΔΗΡΟ. ΣΥΣΤΑΤΙΚΑ: Αλεύρι σίτου (72%), ζάχαρη, σοκολάτα σε σκόνη (10%) (ζάχαρη, σκόνη κακάο), σκόνη κακάο με χαμηλά λιπαρά, σιρόπι γλυκόζης, αλάτι, φυσική αρωματική ύλη, κανέλα, νιασίνη, σίδηρος, βιταμίνη Β6, ριβοφλαβίνη, θειαμίνη, φολικό οξύ, βιταμίνη D, βιταμίνη B12.

Check Coco Pops Chocos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Box, Packet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Coco Pops Chocos | Spoonful