No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Coco Pops Snack Bar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice (27%), Yoghurt Compound (22%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Glucose, Yoghurt Powder [milk], Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Acidity Regulator [330], Salt), Glucose, Fructose, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Vegetable Oil (antioxidant [tocopherols]), Milk Solids, Glucose Solids, Cocoa (1.5%), Humectant (glycerol), Salt, Gelatin (beef), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin, 472e), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavour (chocolate), Antioxidant (rosemary Extract). Contains Barley, Milk and Soy.

Check Coco Pops Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Soy Free? Coco Pops Snack Bar | Spoonful