Is COCO-ROONS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almond flour
  • raw cold-pressed coconut oil
  • raw unsweetened coconut

raw almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW UNSWEETENED COCONUT, RAW ALMOND FLOUR**, UNFILTERED MAPLE SYRUP*, RAW COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON ZEST, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT

Check COCO-ROONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping