Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Riced Cauliflower, Coconut Milk, Banana Puree, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum (from Guar Beans), Vanilla Extract

Check COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking
Vegetarian? COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA | Spoonful