Is COCOA CINNAMON SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, COCOA CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR & VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.

Check COCOA CINNAMON SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, COCOA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go