Is COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • semi sweet chocolate

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MACADAMIAS (MACADAMIAS, SALT), COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS S02]), COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]), COCOA ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]).

Check COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, COCOA COCONUT ALMOND BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast