Is Cocoa cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT CREAM, SOLUBLE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM (AQUAMIN MG), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Cocoa cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

