Is Cocoa cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT CREAM, SOLUBLE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM (AQUAMIN MG), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Cocoa cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


