Is Cocoa cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic evaporated coconut nectar
- coconut cream
- organic evaporated coconut water
organic evaporated coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT CREAM, SOLUBLE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM (AQUAMIN MG), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Cocoa cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


