Is COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCOA SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER POWDER [BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SKIM MILK], DEXTROSE, MOLASSES POWDER [SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


