Is Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Deproteinized Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Artificial Color And Flavor, Dutch Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Silicone Diox
Check Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


