Is COCOA MARSHMALLOW DREAM BAR, COCOA MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- gelatin
- other natural flavors
- water glycerin
- natural bourbon vanilla flavor
- butter
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CRISP RICE (RICE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES), COCOA RICE CRISP (RICE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [ANTIOXIDANT]), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR (VANILLA EXTRACTS AND OTHER NATURAL EXTRACTS, WATER GLYCERIN, CANE ALCOHOL, SUGAR SYRUP AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), RELEASE AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN).
Check COCOA MARSHMALLOW DREAM BAR, COCOA MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA MARSHMALLOW DREAM BAR, COCOA MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


