Is COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Buckwheat Grits, Buckwheat Flour, Almonds, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Quinoa, Palm Oil, Organic Cocoa, Salt, Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bb-12)), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


