Is COCOAPLANET, PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE* (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PURE CANE SUGAR CONTAINING INVERT, WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE ZEST, ORGANIC MANDARIN ORANGE OIL, NATURAL CITRUS BLOSSOM OIL, NATURAL TANGERINE OIL, OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check COCOAPLANET, PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterCitrusVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping