Is Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Plus Protein Strawberry 160g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut yoghurt

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, pea protein, faba protein, native starch, cane sugar, calcium phosphate, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures) Strawberry blend (water, strawberry (6%), sugar, native starch, natural flavour, natural colour (black carrot concentrate), sodium citrate). Yoghurt Cultures (vegan): Bifidobacterium, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. paracasei, S. thermophilus.

Check Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Plus Protein Strawberry 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Plus Protein Strawberry 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie