Is Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g Vegetarian?

Description
Cocobella dairy free coconut yoghurt vanilla is a plant-based product made with organic ingredients. It is Non-GMO Project Verified and does not contain artificial flavors. This yogurt is cholesterol-free and is perceived by people to be unsweetened. However, it is worth noting that some people believe it has 24 grams of sugar in one cup. Despite this, the general consensus is that the yogurt tastes good.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocobella dairy free coconut yoghurt vanilla is a plant-based product made with organic ingredients. It is Non-GMO Project Verified and does not contain artificial flavors. This yogurt is cholesterol-free and is perceived by people to be unsweetened. However, it is worth noting that some people believe it has 24 grams of sugar in one cup. Despite this, the general consensus is that the yogurt tastes good.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Vanilla blend (water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, vanilla bean (<1%), lemon juice concentrate).
Check Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


