Is Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Organic Coffee), Roasted Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy, Organic , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Treenut, Egg, Wheat
Check Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


