Is Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz Soy Free?

Description
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups in Milk Chocolate, weighing 47 oz, are individually wrapped for convenience. People love the taste of these peanut butter cups, which are made with organic ingredients. Reviewers appreciate the small size of these cups, making them perfect for portion control or snacking on the go. Enjoy the rich milk chocolate and creamy peanut butter combination in these delicious organic mini peanut butter cups.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soya lecithin
- peanuts, soy, tree nuts, milk, rainforest alliance certified
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
organic soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups in Milk Chocolate, weighing 47 oz, are individually wrapped for convenience. People love the taste of these peanut butter cups, which are made with organic ingredients. Reviewers appreciate the small size of these cups, making them perfect for portion control or snacking on the go. Enjoy the rich milk chocolate and creamy peanut butter combination in these delicious organic mini peanut butter cups.
Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Milk, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Cocoa, Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Cocoa, Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil
Check Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


