Is CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee (Salted Butter, Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Almonds, Water), Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Hazelnuts, Almonds, Contains Statement: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya
Check CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


