Is COCONUT ALMOND HARVEST TRAIL BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COCONUT, ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOYBEANS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER, RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, OAT FIBER, STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), VANILLA POWDER, SUCRALOSE.

Check COCONUT ALMOND HARVEST TRAIL BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go