Is COCONUT ALMOND HARVEST TRAIL BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COCONUT, ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOYBEANS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER, RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, OAT FIBER, STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), VANILLA POWDER, SUCRALOSE.
Check COCONUT ALMOND HARVEST TRAIL BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND HARVEST TRAIL BAR, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


