Is Coconut and Chocolate Vitamin & Protein Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut and Chocolate vitamin and protein bar

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protéine de soja, chocoatavec reset ucorants édulcorants : de stéviol, inuline, maigre, naturel), a ent de charge (polydextrose), chi de soja saveur chocolat (protéine de soja, tapioca), ch%colat blanc avec édulcorant de cacao, poudre de lait entier, dextrine, lycosides de stévioll, inuline, oli ofructose, protéine de (de lait), poudre de e soja), arôme naturel, vanille , humectant (glycérol), de olioofructoset huile de cacao, huile de tournesol, arômes, cacao ,vitenine 93, vitamine E, acide , vitamine BI 2), émulsifiant (lécithine Avec édulcorants. Une consommation excessive peut avoir des effets laxatifs.

Check Coconut and Chocolate Vitamin & Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go