Is Coconut and Cocoa Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats*, Sugars (brown rice syrup maple syrup"), Buckwheat groats*, Coconut slices Sunflower oil, Cocoa powder*, Chia seeds*, Salt. May contain: Tree nuts (walnuts, Brazil nuts, macadamia nuts, almonds, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans), Soy, Wheat *Ingrédients Biologiques/Organic Ingredients % % % ECO CERT Certifié biologique par/Certified organic by Ecope

Check Coconut and Cocoa Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping