Is COCONUT BLACK SEA SALT FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT BLACK SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut flavor
- toasted shredded coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MLK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), TOASTED SHREDDED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SALT), BLACK SEA SALT (ACTIVATED CHARCOAL [2% MAXIMUM]), COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT BLACK SEA SALT FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT BLACK SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BLACK SEA SALT FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT BLACK SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


