Is COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRIACETIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (RETAINS MOISTURE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Seafood · Piece


