Is COCONUT BURST ADVANCED REHYDRATION ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, COCONUT BURST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose; Less than 1% of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, and Zinc Gluconate.
Check COCONUT BURST ADVANCED REHYDRATION ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, COCONUT BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BURST ADVANCED REHYDRATION ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, COCONUT BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Where to buy
COCONUT BURST ADVANCED REHYDRATION ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, COCONUT BURST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


