Is COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Corn And/Or Cottonseed Oil), Coconut, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Powdered Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Natural Flavor (Contains Coconut), Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).
Check COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


