Is COCONUT CAKE HIGH PROTEIN BARS, COCONUT CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SHREDDED COCONUT, CASHEW BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT CAKE HIGH PROTEIN BARS, COCONUT CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CAKE HIGH PROTEIN BARS, COCONUT CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


