Is COCONUT CAKE HIGH PROTEIN BARS, COCONUT CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SHREDDED COCONUT, CASHEW BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT CAKE HIGH PROTEIN BARS, COCONUT CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CAKE HIGH PROTEIN BARS, COCONUT CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


