Is Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Cashews, Organic Brown Syrup, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Toasted Coconut, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Organic Dates, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Golden Flaxseed, Organic Safflower Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor, Sea Salt, Contains Cashews, Coconut, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Contains Cashews, Coconut, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility
Check Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


