Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas (Water, Organic Chickpeas, Salt), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Cooked Organic Brown Rice (Water, Organic Brown Rice), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Carrots, Organic Peas, Rice Starch, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Mirepoix Puree Blend (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Turmeric, Cloves, Cayenne Pepper

Check COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY | Spoonful