Is COCONUT CHIPS, SLICED ALMONDS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED MANGO, AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES STRAWBERRY MARGARITA TRAIL MIX, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRIED PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC MANGO, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), STRAWBERRY MARGARITA SEASONING (SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, STRAWBERRY POWDER EXTRACT), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COCONUT CHIPS, SLICED ALMONDS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED MANGO, AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES STRAWBERRY MARGARITA TRAIL MIX, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHIPS, SLICED ALMONDS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED MANGO, AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES STRAWBERRY MARGARITA TRAIL MIX, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


