Is COCONUT CHIPS, SLICED ALMONDS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED MANGO, AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES STRAWBERRY MARGARITA TRAIL MIX, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRIED PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC MANGO, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), STRAWBERRY MARGARITA SEASONING (SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, STRAWBERRY POWDER EXTRACT), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COCONUT CHIPS, SLICED ALMONDS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED MANGO, AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES STRAWBERRY MARGARITA TRAIL MIX, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHIPS, SLICED ALMONDS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED MANGO, AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES STRAWBERRY MARGARITA TRAIL MIX, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


