Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), FLAX SEED MEAL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT.

Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go