Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut and chocolate combine for a sweet, tropical-forward taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional chocolate pieces and a slightly crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick post-exercise bite, or travel item. Reviews note pleasant flavor balance, portable packaging, and occasional dryness and mixed texture opinions overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Coconut.

Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go