Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut and chocolate combine for a sweet, tropical-forward taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional chocolate pieces and a slightly crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick post-exercise bite, or travel item. Reviews note pleasant flavor balance, portable packaging, and occasional dryness and mixed texture opinions overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Coconut.

Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go